Classroom Schedule

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, and Friday Schedule:

7:30                  Buses
7:45 -  8:10       Breakfast/Restroom/play at carpet
8:10 -  8:30       Circle Time
8:30 -  9:20       Reading
9:20 -  9:35      Sensory Time
9:35 - 10:25      Writing 
10:25 -11:00     Restroom/Sensory Time
11:00 -11:30     Lunch
11:30 -12:10     Social Emotional Skills
12:10 - 12:50    Specials   
12:50 - 1:15      Restrooms
1:15   - 1:40      Playground
1:40  -  2:20      Math
2:20  -  2:40 Science/Social Studies
2:45 Dismissal

Thursday:

7:30                  Buses
7:45 -  8:10       Breakfast/Restroom/play at carpet
8:10 -  8:30       Circle Time
8:30 -  9:20       Reading
9:20 -  9:35      Sensory Time
9:35 - 10:25      Writing 
10:30 -11:00     Specials
11:00 -11:30     Lunch
11:30 -12:10     Social Emotional Skills
12:10 - 12:50    Math 
12:50 - 1:00      Restrooms
1:00 Dismissal